Records of Supernova Remnants

Click on a record for more info on the remnant. Check out our help page for more info.


Global filter:   

Number of objects displayed:



Image (GAL alignment)IDnamescontextage (years)distance (kpc)typekeVMeVGeVTeVCHANDRAXMMNUSTARSUZAKUROSATASCAFERMIHESSVERITASMAGIC
G000.0+00.0   Sgr A East,
CXOGC J174545.5-285829,
1FGL J1745.6-2900c,
2FGL J1745.6-2858,
1FHL J1745.6-2900,
3FGL J1745.6-2859c,
2FHL J1745.7-2900,
3FHL J1745.6-2900,
HESS J1745-290
contains CXOGC J174545.5-285829 = the Cannonball = NS candidate and possibly PWN, close to BH Sgr A*

interacts with molecular cloud
1200 - 10000  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS MAGIC
G000.1-00.1   G0.13-0.12,
1FGL J1746.4-2849c,
2FGL J1746.6-2851c,
1FHL J1746.3-2851,
3FGL J1746.3-2851c
contains PWN G0.13-0.11

interacts with molecular cloud??
thermal & plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G000.3+00.0   G0.33+0.04,
G0.4+0.1
≤ 500000  8.5  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G000.9+00.1   HESS J1747-281 contains PSR J1747-2809 + PWN G0.87+0.08 1900 
PSR: 5000 
8.5 - 10 
PSR: 13 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G001.0-00.1   Sgr D,
G1.05-0.1,
G1.05-0.15
close to star forming region Sgr D and other SNR candidates G1.02-0.18 and G1.2-0.0

interacts with molecular cloud
shell keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G001.4-00.1   interacts with molecular cloud shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G001.9+00.3   150 - 220  8.5  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA NUSTAR SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G003.7-00.2   G003.8-00.3 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G003.8+00.3   shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G004.2-03.5   shell GeV FERMI
G004.5+06.8   Kepler, SN1604, 3C358, Kes 57 SN: 416 yr 3.3 - 8.2  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G004.8+06.2   G4.5+6.2 shell GeV FERMI
G005.2-02.6   shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G005.4-01.2 ? Milne 56,
G5.3-1.0,
G5.27-0.9,
2FGL J1802.3-2445c,
3FHL J1801.5-2450
offset PSR J1801-2451 = B1757-24 = the Duck + PWN G5.27-0.9

interacts with molecular cloud
PSR: 15488  4.3 - 5.2 
PSR: 5 
plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G005.5+00.3   G5.55+0.32 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G005.7-00.1 ? G5.71-0.08,
HESS J1800-240C
close to SNR G006.4-00.1 = W28

interacts with molecular cloud
2.9 - 3.2  shell? keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G005.9+03.1   contains point source = possible compact remnant shell keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G006.1+00.5   G6.10+0.53 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G006.1+01.2   G6.1+1.15 filled-centre? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G006.4+04.0   shell GeV FERMI
G006.4+04.9   0FGL J1742.1-2054,
1FGL J1741.8-2101,
2FGL J1741.9-2054,
3FGL J1741.9-2054
bow shock PWN and PSR J1741-2054 PSR: 386000  PSR: 0.3  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI
G006.4-00.1   W28,
G6.6-0.2,
0FGL J1801.6-2327,
1FGL J1801.3-2322c and J1800.5-2359c,
2FGL J1801.3-2326e,
1FHL J1801.3-2326e,
3FGL J1801.3-2326e,
2FHL J1801.3-2326e and J1801.7-2358,
FGES J1800.6-2343,
3FHL J1800.5-2343e and J1801.6-2327,
HESS J1801-233 and HESS J1800-240[A/B/C]
close to (probably unrelated) PSR B1758-23 = J1801-2304 (SGR candidate), close to SNRs G5.7-0.1, G6.5-0.4, G7.0-0.1

interacts with molecular cloud
33000 - 36000  1.6 - 2.2  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G006.5-00.4   G6.51-0.48,
G6.67-0.42,
HESS J1801-233
close to SNR G006.4-00.1 = W28 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G007.0-00.1   G7.06-0.12 close to SNR G006.4-00.1 = W28 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G007.2+00.2   G7.20+0.20 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G007.5-01.7 ? CXOU J180950.2-233223,
0FGL J1809.5-2331,
1FGL J1809.8-2332,
2FGL J1809.8-2332,
1FHL J1809.8-2329,
3FGL J1809.8-2332
contains PWN G7.4-2.0 = Taz, close to PSR J1809-2332 50000 
PSR: 22908 
1.7 - 2 
PSR: 2 
thermal & plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G007.7-03.7   1814-24 500 - 2200 
SN: 1634 yr ??
3.2 - 6  shell keV GeV TeV XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G008.3-00.0   G8.31-0.09,
HESS J1804-216
close to SNR G8.7-0.1 = W30 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G008.7-00.1   (W30),
G8.6-0.1,
CXOU J180351.4-213707,
CXOU J180432.4-214009,
CXOU J180441.9-214224,
Suzaku J1804-2142 and J1804-2140,
0FGL J1805.3-2138,
1FGL J1805.2-2137c and J1806.8-2109c,
2FGL J1805.6-2136e,
1FHL J1805.6-2136e,
3FGL J1805.6-2136e,
2FHL J1805.6-2136e,
FGES J1804.8-2144,
3FHL J1804.7-2144e,
HESS J1804-216
inside W30 complex, PSR J1803-2137 = B1800-21 and PWN G8.40+0.15 at the edge, close to new SNR G8.3-0.0

interacts with molecular cloud
15000 - 28000 
PSR: 15800 
3.2 - 6 
PSR: 4 
thermal & plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G008.7-05.0   shell GeV FERMI
G008.9+00.4   G8.90+0.40 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G009.7-00.0   G9.7-0.1,
G9.70-0.06
interacts with molecular cloud shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G009.8+00.6   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G009.9-00.8   G9.95-0.81 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G010.5-00.0   G10.59-0.04 shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G010.9-45.4   G10.93-45.44,
1FGL J2124.7-3358,
2FGL J2124.6-3357,
3FGL J2124.7-3358
PWN G10.92-45.43 and PSR J2124-3358 PSR: 3801894000  PSR: 0.25  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI
G011.0-00.0   G11.0+0.0,
G11.03-0.05,
HESS J1809-193
contains PWN G11.03-0.05??

interacts with molecular cloud??
2.4 - 3.7  shell? keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G011.1+00.1   G11.18+0.11,
3FGL J1810.1-1910,
HESS J1809-193
contains PSR J1809-1917 + PWN G11.09+0.08, close to SNR G11.2-0.3 with PSR J1811-1925 = the Turtle + PWN G11.18-0.35, close to PSR J1809-1943 PSR: 51300  PSR: 3.5  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G011.1-00.7   G11.15-0.71 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G011.1-01.0   G11.2-1.1,
G11.17-1.04
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G011.2-00.3   3FGL J1811.3-1927c,
3FHL J1811.5-1927,
HESS J1809-193
contains PSR J1811-1925 = the Turtle + PWN G11.18-0.35, close to SNR G11.1-1.0 with PSR J1809-1917 + PWN G11.09+0.08, close to PSR J1809-1943

interacts with molecular cloud
1400 - 2400 
PSR: 23500 
SN: 1634 yr ??
5 - 10 
PSR: 5 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G011.4-00.1   2FGL J1811.1-1905c shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G011.8-00.2   G11.89-0.21 shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G012.0-00.1   shell? keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G012.2+00.3   G12.26+0.30 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G012.5+00.2   G12.58+0.22 plerionic composite? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G012.7-00.0   G12.72-0.00,
HESS J1813-178
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G012.8-00.0   W33,
G12.82-0.02,
G12.83-0.02,
AX J1813-178,
0FGL J1814.3-1739,
HESS J1813-178
close to W33 complex, contains PSR J1813-1749 + PWN G12.82-0.02

interacts with molecular cloud
1200 
PSR: 5000 
≥ 4 
PSR: 4.7 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G013.3-01.3   G13.46+0.16,
3FGL J1817.2-1739
interacts with molecular cloud 2 - 4  shell? keV GeV TeV ROSAT FERMI HESS
G013.5+00.2   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G014.1-00.1   G14.18-0.12 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G014.3+00.1   G14.30+0.14 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G015.1-01.6   2.1 - 2.2  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G015.4+00.1   G15.42+0.18,
3FGL J1818.7-1528,
HESS J1818-154
contains PWN?

interacts with molecular cloud?
2500 - 8200 
PSR: 17000 
4.8 - 9.3  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G015.9+00.2   G015.9+00.2 and CXOU J181852.0-150213 contains CXOU J181852.0-150213 = CCO 1000 - 3000  7 - 16  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G016.0-00.5   G16.05-0.57 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G016.2-02.7   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G016.4-00.5   G16.41-0.55 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G016.7+00.1   G16.73+0.08,
CXO J182058.16-142001.5
contains PWN G16.73+0.08, and PSR?

interacts with molecular cloud
2100  14  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G017.0-00.0   G17.02-0.04,
HESS J1825-137
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G017.4-00.1   G17.48-0.12,
HESS J1825-137
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G017.4-02.3   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G017.8-02.6   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G018.0-00.7   Turkey,
1FGL J1821.1-1425c and J1825.7-1410c,
2FGL J1826.1-1256 and J1824.5-1351e,
1FHL J1824.5-1351e,
3FGL J1824.5-1351e,
2FHL J1824.5-1350e,
FGES J1825.2-1359,
3FHL J1824.5-1351e,
HESS J1825-137
(bow shock?) PWN G18.00-0.69 = Turkey and PSR J1826-1334 = B1823-13 PSR: 21400  2.9 - 3.3 
PSR: 3.9 
filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G018.1-00.1   G18.1-0.2,
G18.16-0.16,
HESS J1826-130
5100 - 9000  5.6 - 6.6  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ASCA FERMI HESS
G018.5-00.4   Eel,
AX J1826.1-1257,
0FGL J1825.9-1256,
1FGL J1826.1-1256,
2FGL J1826.1-1256,
3FGL J1826.1-1256,
3FHL J1826.1-1256,
HESS J1826-130
PWN G18.5-0.4 = the Eel and PSR J1826-1256 PSR: 14400  PSR: 7  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G018.6-00.2   G18.62-0.28,
HESS J1826-130
4.2 - 4.6  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G018.8+00.3   Kes 67,
G18.9+0.3
in complex region near HII region W39

interacts with molecular cloud
100000  13.4 - 14.2  shell keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G018.9-01.1   G18.95-1.1,
G18.94-1.04,
3FGL J1829.7-1304
contains PWN and PSR candidate CXOU J182913.1-125113

interacts with molecular cloud??
2800 - 6100  1.6 - 2.5  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G019.1+00.2   G19.15+0.27 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G020.0-00.2   G20.07-0.14,
CXO J182807.4-113516,
1FGL J1827.9-1128c,
2FGL J1828.3-1124c,
3FGL J1828.4-1121
contains PWN?, close to HII region GAL 20.08-0.14 10.9 - 11.5  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G020.4+00.1   G20.47+0.16 7.6 - 8  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G021.0-00.4   G21.04-0.47 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G021.5-00.1   G21.56-0.10 shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G021.5-00.9   1FGL J1833.5-1034,
2FGL J1833.6-1032,
3FGL J1833.5-1033,
3FHL J1833.6-1034,
HESS J1833-105
contains PSR J1833-1034 + PWN G21.50-0.89 1550 - 1800 
PSR: 4900 
4.2 - 4.6 
PSR: 4.7 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G021.6-00.8   G21.64-0.84 shell
G021.8-00.6   Kes 69 interacts with molecular cloud 8800 - 9200  5.4 - 5.8  thermal composite keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G021.9-00.1 ? HESS J1831-098 PWN G21.88-0.10 and PSR J1831-0952 PSR: 128000  PSR: 4.33  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G022.7-00.2   HESS J1832-093 overlaps SNR G23.3-0.3, contains point source XMMU J183245-0921539

interacts with molecular cloud?
4.5 - 4.9  shell? keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G023.3-00.3   W41,
CXOU J183434.9-084443,
XMMU J183435.3-084443,
0FGL J1834.4-0841,
1FGL J1834.3-0842c,
2FGL J1834.3-0848,
3FGL J1834.5-0841,
2FHL J1834.5-0846e,
FGES J1834.8-0848,
3FHL J1834.5-0846e,
HESS J1834-087
overlaps SNR G22.7-0.2, contains PSR J1834-0845 = magnetar J1834.9-0846, close to PSR J1833-0827 and PWN G23.5+0.1

interacts with molecular cloud?
60000 - 200000  4.6 - 5  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS MAGIC
G023.5+00.1 ? bow shock PWN candidate G23.5+0.1 and PSR J1833-0827 = B1830-08, close to SNR G23.3-0.3 = W41 PSR: 147911  PSR: 5  filled-centre? keV XMM ASCA
G023.6+00.3   in complex region 5.7 - 6.1  ? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G024.7+00.6   1FGL J1834.7-0709c,
2FGL J1834.7-0705c,
1FHL J1834.6-0703,
3FGL J1833.9-0711 and J1834.6-0659,
FGES J1834.1-0706,
3FHL J1834.1-0706e,
MAGIC J1835-069
contains PWN?, adjacent to HII regions 9500  3.2 - 3.7  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV FERMI HESS MAGIC
G024.7-00.6   HESS J1837-069 3.6 - 4  shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G025.1-02.3   2.9  shell TeV HESS
G025.2+00.3 ? G25.25+0.28,
G025.5+00.0,
AX J1838.0-0655 and AX J1837.3-0652,
AX J1838.0-065 and AX J1837.3-0652,
AX J1838.0-0655 and AX J1837.3-0652,
AX J1838.0-065 and AX J1837.3-0652,
1FGL J1837.5-0659c,
2FGL J1837.3-0700c and J1835.5-0649,
1FHL J1836.5-0655e,
3FGL J1836.5-0655e,
2FHL J1836.5-0655e,
FGES J1836.5-0652 and J1839.0-0704,
3FHL J1836.5-0651e and J1838.9-0704e,
HESS J1837-069
contains PSR J1838-0655 + PWN G25.24-0.19 = AX J1838.0-0655, PWN candidate G25.21-0.02 = AX J1837.3-0652, adjacent to massive star cluster PSR: 23000  PSR: 6.6  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G026.6-00.1 ? Suzaku J1840.2-0552,
3FGL J1838.9-0537,
2FHL J1840.9-0532e,
FGES J1839.4-0554 and J1841.4-0514,
3FHL J1840.9-0532e,
HESS J1841-055
near PSR J1838-0537, near star forming region, close to SNR G27.4+0.0 = Kes 73 PSR: 4970  1.3  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G027.4+00.0   (Kes 73), 4C-04.71,
G27.3-0.1,
2FGL J1841.2-0459c,
Fermi J1841.1-0458,
FGES J1839.4-0554 and J1841.4-0514,
3FHL J1840.9-0532e,
HESS J1841-055
contains AXP 1E 1841-045 (magnetar), close to SNR candidate G26.6-0.1

interacts with molecular cloud?
750 - 2100 
PSR: 4300 
5.8 - 9.8  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G027.8+00.6   2FGL J1840.3-0413c,
3FGL J1840.1-0412
contains PWN? filled-centre keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G028.6-00.1   AX J1843.8-0352,
1FGL J1842.9-0359c,
2FGL J1842.8-0359c,
HESS J1843-033
14200 - 14800  7 - 9.6  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ASCA FERMI HESS
G028.8+01.5   2FGL J1839.7-0334c 32000  2.8 - 4  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G029.4+00.1 ? G29.3667+0.1000,
AX J1844.7-0305,
HESS J1844-030 (formerly in J1843-033)
PWN in complex radio source G29.37+0.1, close to radio galaxy PMN J1844-0306

interacts with molecular cloud??
5.2 - 15.8  plerionic composite? keV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA HESS
G029.6+00.1   CXOU J184457.5-025823,
G29.6+0.1 and AX J1844.8-0258,
1FGL J1844.3-0309c
contains AXP candidate AX J1845-0258 (magnetar?) ≤ 8000  4.4 - 5 
PSR: 10 
shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G029.7-00.3   Kes 75,
HESS J1846-029
contains high-B PSR J1846-0258 (magnetar?) + PWN

interacts with molecular cloud
1690 - 1850 
PSR: 700 
5.3 - 5.9 
PSR: 6 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ASCA FERMI HESS
G030.7+01.0   shell? keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G030.7-02.0   contains compact source near centre ? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G031.5-00.6   G31.55-0.65 shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G031.9+00.0   3C391, Kes 77,
1FGL J1849.0-0055,
2FGL J1849.3-0055,
3FGL J1849.4-0057,
3FHL J1849.4-0056
interacts with molecular cloud 7400 - 8400  6.7 - 7.5  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G032.0-04.9   3C396.1 1.8  shell? GeV FERMI
G032.1-00.9 ? ≤ 4.6  thermal composite keV GeV TeV ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G032.4+00.1   G32.45+0.1,
2FGL J1850.7-0014c
17  shell keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G032.6+00.5 ? HESS J1849-000 PWN candidate G32.64+0.53 and PSR J1849-0001 PSR: 42900  PSR: 7  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G032.8-00.1   Kes 78,
G33.1-0.1,
1FGL J1850.2-0019c,
2FGLJ1850.7-0014c,
3FGL J1850.5-0024,
HESS J1852-000
PSR J1853-0004 nearby, unrelated variable source 2XMM J185114.3-000004 in the northern part

interacts with molecular cloud
5700 - 22000  4.5 - 5.1  shell keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G033.2-00.6   HESS J1852-000 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G033.6+00.1   Kes 79, 4C00.70, HC13,
G33.7+0.0,
G033.6+00.1 and CXOU J185238.6+004020,
1FGL J1853.1+0032c,
2FGL J1852.7+0047c
contains CCO PSR J1852+0040 = "anti-magnetar"?, close to transient magnetar 3XMM J185246.6+003317

interacts with molecular cloud
4400 - 6700 
PSR: 192000000 
3.5 - 7.1  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G034.0+20.3   G034.0+20.2 PWN G34.01+20.27 and PSR J1740+1000 PSR: 114800  PSR: 1.4  filled-centre keV CHANDRA XMM
G034.7-00.4   W44, 3C392,
G34.6-0.5,
0FGL J1855.9+0126,
1FGL J1856.1+0122,
2FGL J1855.9+0121e,
1FHL J1855.9+0121e,
3FGL J1855.9+0121e,
FGES J1856.3+0122,
3FHL J1855.9+0121e
inside W48 complex, contains PSR B1853+01 = J1856+0113 + PWN G34.56-0.50

interacts with molecular cloud
7900 - 8900 
PSR: 20400 
2.1 - 3.3 
PSR: 3 
thermal & plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS
G035.6-00.4   1FGL J1857.1+0212c,
HESS J1858+020
contains (probably unrelated) PSRs J1857+0210 and J1857+0212 = B1855+02, also J1857+0143 (d = 5.2 kpc, tc = 71 kyr) nearby, overlaps with planetary nebulae PN G35.5-0.4 and IRAS 18551+0159 and with HII region G35.6-0.5 2300  3.5 - 4.1  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G036.0+00.1 ? G36.0-0.0?,
AX J185651+0245,
2FHL J1856.8+0256,
FGES J1857.8+0246,
3FHL J1857.7+0246e,
HESS J1857+026,
MAGIC J1857.2+0263 and J1857.6+0297
PWN candidate G36.01+0.06 and PSR J1856+0245 PSR: 20600  PSR: 10.29  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G036.6+02.6   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G036.6-00.7   shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G038.7-01.3   3800 - 14700  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT FERMI HESS
G039.2-00.3   3C396, HC24, NRAO 593,
4FGL J1903.8+0531
contains PWN G39.22-0.32

interacts with molecular cloud
4700 - 5200  6.2 - 8.5  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G039.7-02.0 ? W50, (SS433),
G40.0-3.1
adjacent to HII region S74, contains microquasar binary SS433

interacts with molecular cloud??
30000 - 100000  3.5 - 6.5  ? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS MAGIC
G040.5-00.5   0FGL J1907.5+0602,
1FGL J1907.9+0602,
2FGL J1907.9+0602,
1FHL J1907.7+0600,
3FGL J1907.9+0602,
HESS J1908+063
close to PSR J1907+0602 + PWN G40.16-0.89?

interacts with molecular cloud?
PSR: 20000  3.4 
PSR: 3.2 
shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS
G041.1-00.3   3C397,
1FGL J1906.6+0716c,
2FGL J1906.5+0720,
3FGL J1906.6+0720
near PSR J1906+0722

interacts with molecular cloud
1350 - 5300  8 - 9  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G041.5+00.4   3.6 - 4.6  shell?
G042.0-00.1   3.1 - 3.9  shell?
G042.8+00.6   G42.8+0.65,
HOTS J1907+091
PSR J1907+0918 and SGR 1900+14 (magnetar) just outside the shell (both suggested to be possibly related)

interacts with molecular cloud?
PSR: 38000  ≥ 2.8 
PSR: 7.7 
shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G043.3-00.2   W49B, (3C398),
0FGL J1911.0+0905,
1FGL J1910.9+0906c,
2FGL J1911.0+0905,
1FHL J1911.0+0905,
3FGL J1910.9+0906,
2FHL J1911.0+0905,
3FHL J1911.0+0905,
HESS J1911+090
near HII region W49A

interacts with molecular cloud
2900 - 6000  10.9 - 11.7  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G043.9+01.6   ≥ 3.1  shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G044.5-00.2 ? HESS J1912+101 PWN candidate G44.48-0.17 and PSR J1913+1011 70000 - 200000 
PSR: 169000 
4.1 
PSR: 4.5 
shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA HESS
G045.7-00.4   1FGL J1916.0+1110c,
2FGL J1916.1+1106,
3FGL J1915.9+1112
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G046.8-00.3   (HC30),
G46.6-0.2
part of HC30 4.8 - 11.9  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G047.4-03.9   (bow shock) PWN G47.38-3.88 and PSR J1932+1059 = B1929+10 PSR: 3090300  PSR: 0.36  filled-centre keV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA
G049.2-00.7   W51C,
CXOU J192318.5+1403035,
0FGL J1923.0+1411,
1FGL J1922.9+1411,
2FGL J1923.2+1408e,
1FHL J1923.2+1408e,
3FGL J1923.2+1408e,
2FHL J1923.2+1408e,
FGES J1923.3+1408,
3FHL J1923.2+1408e,
HESS J1923+141
part of W51 complex, overlaps SFR W51B, contains CXO J192318.5+1403035 + PWN?

interacts with molecular cloud?
16400 - 18000  4.8 - 6  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G053.4+00.0   G53.4+0.05 close to PWN G054.1+00.3 and PSR J1930+1852 2000 - 5000  5.6 - 6.4  shell keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G053.6-02.2   3C400.2, NRAO 611,
G53.7-2.2,
PS J1934.5+1845
15000 - 50700  2.3 - 6.7  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G054.1+00.3   HESS J1930+188,
VER J1930+188
contains PSR J1930+1852 + PWN G54.10+0.27

interacts with molecular cloud?
1500 - 2400 
PSR: 2900 
4.1 - 7.2 
PSR: 6.2 
plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS
G054.4-00.3   (HC40),
G54.5-0.3,
2FGL J1932.1+1913
part of HC40, PSR J1932+1916 at the edge

interacts with molecular cloud
61000 
PSR: 35400 
3.3 - 6.6 
PSR: 1.5 
shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G055.0+00.3   G55.2+0.5 PSR J1932+2020 = B1929+20 nearby 14  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G055.7+03.4   contains (unrelated?) PSR B1919+21 = J1921+2153 PSR: 0.56  shell GeV FERMI
G057.2+00.8   (4C21.53) contains SGR 1935+2154, PSR B1937+214 = J1939+213 nearby

interacts with molecular cloud?
16000 - 95000 
PSR: 3600 
5.9 - 7.3 
PSR: 3.5 
shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR FERMI HESS
G059.2-04.7   Black Widow,
1FGL J1959.6+2047,
2FGL J1959.5+2047,
3FGL J1959.5+2047
PWN G59.20-4.70 and PSR J1959+2048 = B1957+20 = Black Widow PSR: 1513561200  PSR: 2.5  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI
G059.5+00.1   G59.6+0.1 ≤ 3  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G059.8+01.2   G59.7+1.2 ? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G063.7+01.1   CXO J194753.3+274351,
3XMM J194753.4+274357
contains PWN

interacts with molecular cloud??
≥ 8000  3.8 - 6  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI
G064.5+00.9   compact radio source near the center 11  shell keV TeV XMM ROSAT HESS
G065.1+00.6   0FGL J1954.4+2838 PSR J1957+2831 nearby 40000 - 140000 
PSR: 1600000 
9 - 9.6 
PSR: 7 
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS MAGIC
G065.3+05.7   G65.2+5.7 PSR J1931+30 nearby 20000  0.8  thermal composite keV GeV CHANDRA ROSAT FERMI
G065.7+01.2 ? DA 495,
G55.7+1.2,
3FGL J1951.6+2926,
VER J1952+294
contains PWN G65.73+1.18 3000 - 155000  1 - 3.6  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS
G065.8-00.5   1.9 - 2.7  shell
G066.0-00.0   2 - 2.6  shell
G067.6+00.9   1.8 - 2.2  shell
G067.7+01.8   1500 - 13000  7 - 17  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT FERMI HESS
G067.8+00.5   ?
G068.6-01.2   ? GeV FERMI
G069.0+02.7 ? CTB 80, W56,
G68.8+2.8,
0FGL J1953.2+3249,
1FGL J1952.9+3252,
2FGL J1953.0+3253,
1FHL J1953.3+3251,
3FGL J1952.9+3253,
3FHL J1952.8+3253
contains PSR B1951+32 = J1952+3252 + PWN G68.77+2.82

interacts with molecular cloud
60000 
PSR: 100000 
SN: 612 yr
1.5 - 4.6 
PSR: 2.5 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS MAGIC
G069.7+01.0   shell keV GeV TeV ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G070.0-21.5 ? a few degrees away from 3 PSRs (J2113+2754, J2116+1414 and J2124+1407) and ~12 degrees away from Cygnus Loop, probably associated with hypervelocity WD ≤ 3  shell keV ROSAT
G073.9+00.9   3FGL J2014.4+3606 interacts with molecular cloud? 11000 - 12000  0.5 - 4  shell? keV GeV XMM FERMI
G074.0-08.5   Cygnus Loop, W78, Sh2-103, contains Veil Nebula, NGC 6960, NGC 6992, NGC 6995, NGC 6974, NGC 6979, IC 1340,
2XMM J204920.2+290106,
1FGL J2046.4+3041 and J2049.1+3142 and J2055.2+3144 and J2057.4+3057,
2FGL J2051.0+3040e,
3FGL J2051.0+3040e,
3FHL J2051.0+3040e
contains several compact sources, PWN candidate 2XMM J204920.2+290106

interacts with molecular cloud?
10000 - 20000  0.576 - 1  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G074.9+01.2   CTB 87,
CXOU J201609.2+371110,
2FGL J2015.6+3709,
2FHL J2016.2+3713,
3FHL J2015.9+3712,
VER J2016+371 (prev. VER J2016+372)
contains PWN G74.94+1.11 and PSR candidate CXOU J201609.2+371110, close to (unrelated) cataclysmic variable RX J2015.6+3711 and blazar B2013+370

interacts with molecular cloud??
4000 - 28000  6.1 - 7  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI VERITAS
G075.2+00.1   Cisne, Dragonfly,
0FGL J2020.8+3649,
1FGL J2021.0+3651,
2FGL J2021.0+3651,
1FHL J2021.0+3651,
3FGL J2021.1+3651,
3FHL J2021.1+3651
(bow shock?) PWN G75.23+0.12 = the Dragonfly and PSR J2021+3651 PSR: 17000  ≥ 10 
PSR: 4 
filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI VERITAS
G076.9+01.0   2FGL J2022.8+3843c,
3FGL J2022.2+3840
contains PSR J2022+3842 + PWN PSR: 8900  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA FERMI
G078.2+02.1   W66, DR4, gamma Cygni,
G78.1+1.8,
RX J2020.2+4026,
0FGL J2021.5+4026,
1FGL J2020.0+4049,
2FGL J2019.1+4040 and J2021.5+4026,
1FHL J2021.0+4031e,
3FGL J2021.0+4031e,
2FHL J2021.0+4031e,
FGES J2020.8+4026,
3FHL J2021.5+4026 and J2021.0+4031e,
VER J2019+407
PSR J2021+4026 at the edge + PWN G78.23+2.09, unrelated stellar wind bubble inside?

interacts with molecular cloud?
8000 - 16000 
PSR: 77000 
1.7 - 2  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G080.2+01.0 ? 0FGL J2032.2+4122,
1FGL J2032.2+4127,
2FGL J2032.2+4126,
1FHL J2032.1+4125,
3FGL J2032.2+4126,
3FHL J2032.2+4127
PWN G80.22+1.02 + PSR J2032+4127 (coincident with unrelated Be star MT91 213 in Cyg OB2) PSR: 110000  PSR: 1.5  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G082.2+05.3   W63,
G82.5+5.3
14100 - 20900  1.3 - 3.2  thermal composite keV GeV TeV ROSAT ASCA FERMI MAGIC
G083.0-00.3   shell GeV FERMI
G084.2-00.8   interacts with molecular cloud? 8400 - 11700  4.8 - 6.2  shell keV GeV CHANDRA ROSAT FERMI
G085.4+00.7   superimposed on radio source W80

interacts with molecular cloud??
3500 - 55000  2.5 - 5.2  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT FERMI MAGIC
G085.9-00.6   superimposed on radio source W80 6400 - 49000  3.2 - 6.4  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT FERMI MAGIC
G089.0+04.7   HB21,
1FGL J2042.3+5041 and J2046.0+4954,
2FGL J2041.5+5003 and J2043.3+5105 and J2046.0+4954,
3FGL J2045.2+5026e
contains extragalactic source 4C50.52

interacts with molecular cloud
4800 - 18000  0.8 - 2.1  thermal composite keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI MAGIC
G093.3+06.9   DA 530, 4C(T)55.38.1,
G93.2+6.7,
XMM J205314.4+551528
contains PWN? 5000 - 7000  1.7 - 2.7  thermal & plerionic composite? keV GeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI
G093.7-00.2   CTB 104A, DA 551,
G93.6-0.2,
G93.7-0.3
interacts with molecular cloud 1.5  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV ROSAT FERMI MAGIC
G094.0+01.0   3C434.1 interacts with molecular cloud? 25000  3 - 5.2  shell GeV FERMI
G096.0+02.0   shell GeV FERMI
G106.3+02.7   Boomerang,
G106.6+2.9,
0FGL J2229.0+6114,
1FGL J2229.0+6114,
2FGL J2229.0+6114,
1FHL J2229.0+6114,
3FGL J2229.0+6114 and J2225.8+6045,
3FHL J2229.0+6114,
VER J2227+608
contains PSR J2229+6114 and PWN G106.65+2.96 = the Boomerang

interacts with molecular cloud??
≥ 3900 
PSR: 10000 
0.8 
PSR: 3 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G107.5-01.5 ? 3000 - 6000  1.1  shell keV XMM ROSAT
G108.2-00.6   2.6 - 3.8  shell GeV FERMI
G108.5+11.0 ? shell
G108.6+06.8   Guitar nebula bow shock PWN G108.6+6.8 = the Guitar and PSR J2225+6535 = B2224+65 PSR: 1122000  PSR: 1.5  filled-centre keV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT
G109.1-01.0   CTB 109,
G109.2-1.0,
3FGL J2301.2+5853,
FGES J2302.0+5855,
3FHL J2301.9+5855e
contains AXP 1E 2259+586 (magnetar)

interacts with molecular cloud
8800 - 14000 
PSR: 230000 
3 - 3.4  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G111.7-02.1   Cassiopeia A (Cas A), W81, 3C461,
G111.7-02.1 and CXOU J232327.9+584842,
1FGL J2323.4+5849,
2FGL J2323.4+5849,
1FHL J2323.3+5849,
3FGL J2323.4+5849,
2FHL J2323.4+5848,
3FHL J2323.4+5848
contains CCO CXOU J232327.9+584842

interacts with molecular cloud??
316 - 352 
SN: 340 yr
3.3 - 3.7  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G113.0+00.2   contains PSR B2324+60 = J2326+6113 PSR: 10000000  3.1 
PSR: 4.8 
? GeV FERMI
G114.3+00.3   2FGL J2333.3+6237 contains HII region S165 and PSR 2334+61 7700  0.7  shell keV GeV ROSAT FERMI
G116.5+01.1   2FGL J2358.9+6325,
3FGL J0001.0+6314
15000 - 50000  1.6  shell GeV FERMI
G116.9+00.2   CTB 1,
G117.3+0.1,
G116.9+0.1,
RX J0002+6246
close to PSR J0002+6216 = runaway PSR, superposed on larger SNR? 7500 - 18100  1.6 - 3.5  thermal composite keV GeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G119.5+10.2   CTA 1,
G119.5+10.3,
RX J0007.0+7302,
0FGL J0007.4+7303,
1FGL J0007.0+7303,
1FHL J0007.3+7303,
2FGL J0007.0+7303,
3FGL J0007.0+7302,
3FHL J0007.0+7303,
FHES J0006.7+7314,
VER J0006+727
contains PSR J0007+7303 + PWN G119.65+10.46 13000 
PSR: 14000 
1.1 - 1.7 
PSR: 1.4 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS
G120.1+01.4   Tycho, 3C10, SN1572,
3FGL J0025.7+6404,
3FHL J0025.5+6407,
VER J0025+641
interacts with molecular cloud? SN: 448 yr 1.5 - 5  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS
G126.2+01.6   close to transient PSR 4U 0115+63 270000  4.5  shell? GeV FERMI
G127.1+00.5   R5,
G127.3+0.7,
2FGL J0128.0+6330,
3FGL J0128.4+6257
associated with open cluster NGC 559?

interacts with molecular cloud?
20000 - 30000  1.15  shell keV GeV CHANDRA FERMI
G128.5+02.6 ? shell
G130.7+03.1   3C58, SN1181,
1FGL J0205.6+6449,
2FGL J0205.8+6448,
1FHL J0205.7+6448,
3FGL J0205.5+6448,
2FHL J0205.4+6450,
3FHL J0205.5+6449
PWN 3C58 and PSR J0205+6449 ≤ 7000 
PSR: 5400 
SN: 839 yr ?
2 - 3.2 
PSR: 3.2 
plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS MAGIC
G132.7+01.3   HB3,
G132.4+2.2,
1FGL J0218.8+6158c and J0220.0+6257,
2FGL J0214.5+6251c and J0218.7+6208c and J0221.4+6257c,
3FGL J0220.1+6202c and J0224.0+6235
adjacent to W3/4/5 complex, PSR J0215+6218 nearby

interacts with molecular cloud
25000 - 33000 
PSR: 13000000 
2 - 2.2 
PSR: 3.2 
thermal composite keV GeV XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G141.2+05.0   CXOU J033712.8+615302 PWN G141.2+5.0 and PSR candidate CXOU J033712.8+615302 350000  3.5 - 4.5  filled-centre keV CHANDRA
G148.1+00.8   Mushroom bow shock PWN = the Mushroom and PSR B0355+54 = J0358+5413 PSR: 562300  PSR: 1.04  filled-centre keV CHANDRA XMM
G149.5+03.2 ? shell
G150.3+04.5 ? 2FHL J0431.2+5553e,
FGES J0427.2+5533,
3FHL J0427.2+5533e,
FHES J0426.4+5529
≥ 1000  0.7 - 4.5  shell keV GeV ROSAT FERMI
G150.8+03.8 ? shell
G151.2+02.9 ? G151.2+2.85 shell
G152.4-02.1   shell
G156.2+05.7   1FGL J0500.1+5237,
3FGL J0500.3+5237
7000 - 36600  1.7 - 3  shell keV GeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G159.6+07.3   shell keV ROSAT
G160.1-01.1 ? shell
G160.9+02.6   HB9,
G160.5+2.8,
G160.4+2.8,
1FGL J0503.2+4526,
2FGL J0503.2+4643
close to SGR 0501+4516 = magnetar (possibly related), contains PSR B0459+47 = J0502+4654 (probably unrelated)

interacts with molecular cloud??
2600 - 9200 
PSR: 16000 
0.3 - 1.2 
PSR: 1.8 
thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI MAGIC
G162.8-16.0*? 0FGL J0357.5+3205,
1FGL J0357.8+3205,
2FGL J0357.8+3205,
3FGL J0357.9+3206
PSR J0357+3205 = Morla and PWN PSR: 540000  PSR: 0.5  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI
G166.0+04.3   VRO 42.05.01,
2FGL J0526.6+4308
interacts with molecular cloud?? 9000 - 20100  1 - 4.5  thermal composite keV GeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G172.8+01.5 ? within an HII complex 330000  1.8  shell keV ROSAT
G178.2-04.2   2.9  shell
G179.0+02.6   1FGL J0553.9+3105,
2FGL J0553.9+3104
contains PSR J0554+3107 PSR: 51700  PSR: 1.9  shell? GeV FERMI
G180.0-01.7   S147, Sh2-240, Spaghetti Nebula,
1FGL J0538.6+2717,
2FGL J0538.1+2718,
3FGL J0540.3+2756e,
2FHL J0534.1+2753,
FGES J0537.6+2751,
3FHL J0537.6+2751e
contains PSR J0538+2817 and PWN G179.72-1.69 26000 - 34000 
PSR: 616600 
1.1 - 1.5 
PSR: 1.47 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI
G181.1+09.5   close to compact source 1RXS J062246.2+321853 ≤ 16000  0.5 - 2.5  shell? keV ROSAT
G182.4+04.3   3800 - 4400  ≥ 3  shell keV GeV XMM ROSAT FERMI
G184.6-05.8   Crab Nebula, 3C144, SN1054, NGC 1952, M1,
0FGL J0534.6+2201,
1FGL J0534.5+2200,
2FGL J0534.5+2201,
1FHL J0534.5+2201,
3FGL J0534.5+2201 and J0534.5+2201i and J0534.5+2201s,
2FHL J0534.5+2201,
3FHL J0534.5+2201,
FHES J0534.5+2201,
HESS J0534+220
PWN = the Crab, contains PSR B0531+21 = J0534+2200

interacts with molecular cloud
PSR: 5000 
SN: 966 yr
1.5 - 2.2 
PSR: 2 
filled-centre keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS VERITAS MAGIC
G189.1+03.0   IC443, 3C157, Sh2-248, Jellyfish Nebula,
0FGL J0617.4+2234,
1FGL J0617.2+2233,
2FGL J0617.2+2234e,
1FHL J0617.2+2234e,
3FGL J0617.2+2234e,
2FHL J0617.2+2234e,
FGES J0617.2+2235 and J0619.6+2229,
3FHL J0617.2+2234e,
VER J0616.9+2230,
MAGIC J0616+225
next to HII region S249, overlaps SNR G189.6+03.3, contains runaway NS CXOU J061705.3+222127 + PWN G189.23+2.90

interacts with molecular cloud
3000 - 30000 
SN: 1183 yr
0.7 - 2  thermal & plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G189.6+03.3 ? FGES J0619.6+2229 overlaps SNR G189.1+03.0 = IC443, contains PSR + PWN ? 30000 - 100000  1.3 - 1.7  plerionic composite? keV GeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI
G190.2+01.1 ? 300000  shell keV ROSAT
G190.9-02.2   interacts with molecular cloud? shell
G192.8-01.1 ? PKS 0607+17,
G193.3-1.5,
3FGL J0610.6+1728
encountering a nearby star formation region that possibly contains early type star(s)

interacts with molecular cloud??
300000  thermal composite? keV GeV ROSAT FERMI
G195.1+04.3   Geminga,
0FGL J0634.0+1745,
1FGL J0633.9+1746,
2FGL J0633.9+1746,
1FHL J0633.9+1746,
3FGL J0633.9+1746,
3FHL J0633.9+1746
contains PSR J0633+1746 = Geminga + PWN PSR: 338800  PSR: 0.25  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI VERITAS MAGIC
G201.1+08.3 ? PWN candidate around PSR B0656+14 = J0659+1414 PSR: 110000  PSR: 0.288  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G205.5+00.5   Monoceros Loop,
G205.5+00.2,
1FGL J0636.0+0458c,
2FGL J0631.6+0640 and J0636.0+0554 and J0637.8+0737,
3FGL J0631.6+0644 and J0640.9+0752,
HESS J0632+057
contains binary? interacts with Rosette nebula, close to SNR G206.9+02.3

interacts with molecular cloud?
30000 - 150000  0.9 - 1.98  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR FERMI HESS VERITAS
G206.9+02.3   PKS 0646+06 close to SNR G205.5+00.5 = Monoceros Nebula

interacts with molecular cloud??
64000  2.2  shell? keV GeV FERMI
G213.0-00.6   G213.3-0.4 near the HII region S284

interacts with molecular cloud?
1.1  shell GeV FERMI
G230.4-01.4 ? 3FGL J0729.7-1448 PWN G230.39-1.42 and PSR J0729-1448 PSR: 34700  PSR: 4  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA FERMI
G260.4-03.4   Puppis A, MSH 08-44,
RX J0822-4300,
1FGL J0823.3-4248,
2FGL J0821.0-4254 and J0823.0-4246 and J0823.4-4305,
1FHL J0822.6-4250e,
3FGL J0822.6-4250e,
2FHL J0822.6-4250e,
FGES J0822.1-4253,
3FHL J0822.1-4253e
overlaps SNR G263.9-3.3 = Vela, contains CCO RX J0822-4300 and PSR J0821-4300

interacts with molecular cloud
2200 - 4450  1.3 - 2.2  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G261.9+05.5   2.9  shell keV GeV ASCA FERMI
G263.9-03.3   Vela, contains NGC 2736 = Pencil Nebula,
0FGL J0835.4-4510,
1FGL J0835.3-4510,
2FGL J0842.9-4721 and J0835-4510 and J0833.1-4511e,
1FHL J0833.1-4511e and J0835.3-4510,
3FGL J0835.3-4510 and J0833.1-4511e and J0838.1-4615 and J0839.1-4739 and J0843.1-4546,
2FHL J0833.1-4511e and J0835.3-4511,
HESS J0835-455
overlaps SNR G260.4-3.4 and SNR G266.2-1.2, contains PSR B0833-45 = J0835-4510 = Vela + PWN Vela X (unrelated to eclipsing binary Vela X-1)

interacts with molecular cloud?
9000 - 27000 
PSR: 11200 
0.25 - 0.3 
PSR: 0.29 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G266.2-01.2   Vela Jr, RX J0852.0-4622,
CXOU J085201.4-461753,
RX J0852.0-4622,
AX J0851.9-4617.4,
1FGL J0854.0-4632,
2FGL J0848.5-4535 and J0851.7-4635 and J0853.5-4711 and J0855.4-4625,
1FHL J0852.7-4631e,
3FGL J0852.7-4631e,
2FHL J0852.8-4631e,
FGES J0851.9-4620,
3FHL J0851.9-4620e,
HESS J0852-463
overlaps SNR G263.9-3.3 = Vela, contains CCO CXOU J085201.4-461753, PSR J0855-4644 + PWN G266.97-1.00 at the edge 2400 - 5100  0.5 - 1  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G267.0-01.0   PWN G266.97-1.00 + PSR J0855-4644, overlaps SNR G266.2-01.2 = Vela Jr PSR: 140000  ≤ 0.9  filled-centre keV TeV XMM HESS
G269.7+00.0 ? shell
G272.2-03.2   3600 - 11000  2 - 10  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G276.5+19.0   Antlia very large loop, close to several PSRs, with PSR J0630-2834 = B0628-28 the best candidate for a common origin, also PSR J0953+0755 = B0950+08 suggested 1000000 - 6000000 
PSR: 1200000 
0.06 - 0.34 
PSR: 0.138 
shell? keV XMM ROSAT
G279.0+01.1   2.4 - 3  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G284.0-01.8   2FGL J1016.5-5858,
3FGL J1016.3-5858,
3FHL J1016.2-5857,
HESS J1018-589
PWN G284.08-1.88 + PSR J1016-5857, close to SNR G284.3-01.8 = MSH 10-53 PSR: 20900  PSR: 3  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G284.2-00.4 ? 1FGL J1023.0-5746,
2FGL J1022.7-5741,
1FHL J1022.6-5745,
3FGL J1023.1-5745,
HESS J1023-575
PWN candidate G284.19-0.39 around PSR J1023-5746 PSR: 4600  PSR: 9  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G284.3-01.8   MSH 10-53,
G284.2-1.8,
XMMU J101855.4-58564,
0FGL J1018.2-5858,
1FGL J1018.6-5856,
2FGL J1019.0-5856,
1FHL J1018.9-5855,
3FGL J1018.9-5856,
HESS J1018-589
contains binary J1018.6-5856 (progenitor?), PSR J1016-5857 + PWN G284.08-1.88 nearby

interacts with molecular cloud?
10000  4.8 - 6.2  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G285.1-00.5 ? 0FGL J1028.6-5817,
1FGL J1028.4-5819,
2FGL J1028.5-5819,
1FHL J1028.4-5819,
3FGL J1028.4-5819,
3FHL J1028.5-5818,
HESS J1026-582
PWN candidate G285.06-00.5 around PSR J1028-5819 PSR: 90000 
PSR: 2.76 
filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G286.5-01.2   shell? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G287.4+00.6   Puppy, G287.4+00.5,
0FGL J1047.6-5834,
1FGL J1048.2-5832,
2FGL J1048.2-5831,
1FHL J1048.4-5832,
3FGL J1048.2-5832,
3FHL J1048.2-5832
(bow shock?) PWN G287.42+0.58 = Puppy and PSR J1048-5832 = B1046-58 PSR: 20400  PSR: 3  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI
G289.7-00.3   contains compact radio source shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G290.1-00.8   MSH 11-61A,
2XMM J110147.1-61012,
1RXH J110146.1-610121,
0FGL J1106.4-6055,
3FGL J1101.9-6053
close to HII region MSH 11-61B, (unrelated) PSR J1105-6107 nearby, (related) PSR J1101-6101 + PWN IGR J11014-6103 nearby = Lighthouse nebula

interacts with molecular cloud??
10000 - 20000 
PSR: 63000 
3.5 - 11 
PSR: 7 
thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G291.0+00.1 ? shell
G291.0-00.1   (MSH 11-62),
2FGL J1112.1-6040,
1FHL J1111.5-6038,
3FGL J1111.9-6038,
FGES J1109.4-6115?,
3FHL J1111.8-6038
contains PWN G291.02-0.11 + PSR candidate CXOU J111148.6-603926 1300 - 10000  3 - 10  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G292.0+01.8   MSH 11-54,
1FGL J1124.6-5916,
2FGL J1124.6-5913,
3FGL J1124.5-5915,
3FHL J1124.4-5916
contains PSR J1124-5916 + PWN G292.04+1.75 2930 - 3050 
PSR: 2900 

PSR: 6 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G292.2-00.5   1FGL J1119.4-6127c,
2FGL J1118.8-6128,
3FGL J1119.1-6127,
3FHL J1119.0-6127,
HESS J1119-614
contains high-B PSR J1119-6127 + PWN G292.15-0.54 4200 - 7100 
PSR: 1900 
8.4 - 9.7 
PSR: 8.4 
thermal & plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G293.8+00.6   1FGL J1134.8-6055,
2FGL J1135.3-6054,
3FGL J1135.2-6054
contains PWN G293.79+0.58? and PSR J1135-6055 (related?) plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G294.1-00.0   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G296.1-00.5   G296.05-0.50,
G296.1-0.7
2800 - 28000  3.5 - 5.1  shell keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G296.5+10.0   PKS 1209-51/52,
G296.5+9.7,
G295.5+9.7,
3FGL J1209.1-5224,
3FHL J1208.5-5243e,
FHES J1208.7-5229
contains CCO PSR J1210-5226 = 1E 1207.4-5209 7000 - 10000 
PSR: 470000 
1.3 - 3.9  shell keV GeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G296.6-00.4 ? shell
G296.7-00.9   close to HII region 5800 - 12900  9.1 - 10.9  shell keV TeV XMM ROSAT HESS
G296.8-00.3   1156-62 contains 2XMMi J115836.1-623516 = CCO?, close to PSR J1157-6224 = B1154-62 2000 - 11000 
PSR: 1600000 
9 - 10.2 
PSR: 10 
shell keV GeV TeV XMM ROSAT FERMI HESS
G298.5-00.3   3FGL J1212.2-6251,
FGES J1213.3-6240
? keV GeV TeV ROSAT FERMI HESS
G298.6-00.0   G298.6-0.1,
1FGL J1213.7-6240c,
2FGL J1214.0-6237,
3FGL J1214.0-6236,
FGES J1213.3-6240,
3FHL J1213.3-6240e
thermal composite keV GeV TeV ROSAT FERMI HESS
G299.2-02.9   4500 - 11400  2.8 - 5  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G299.3-01.5 ? shell keV ROSAT
G299.6-00.5   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G301.4-01.0   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G302.3+00.7   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G304.1-00.2   2FGL J1303.7-6316c,
3FGL J1303.0-6312e,
2FHL J1303.4-6312e,
FGES J1303.5-6313,
3FHL J1303.0-6312e,
HESS J1303-631
PWN G304.10-0.24 and PSR J1301-6305 PSR: 11000  1.5 
PSR: 7 
filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G304.6+00.1   Kes 17,
3FGL J1305.7-6241,
3FHL J1305.5-6240
interacts with molecular cloud 2000 - 64000  ≥ 9.7  thermal composite keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G306.3-00.9   close to PSR J1322-6329 2500 - 15300  8 - 20  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G308.1-00.7   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G308.4-01.4   G308.3-01.4 contains CXOU J134124.22-634352.0 = CCO? or binary? 2400 - 7500  3.1 - 9.8  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT FERMI HESS
G308.8-00.1   G308.7+0.0,
1FGL J1343.7-6239c,
3FGL J1345.1-6224
contains PSR J1341-6220 = B1338-62 + PWN PSR: 7.21  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G309.2-00.6   G309.2-0.7 contains X-ray source 1WGA J1346.5-6255 = unrelated star HD 119682 in the foreground open cluster NGC 5281 700 - 4000  2 - 7  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G309.8+00.0   1FGL J1350.8-6212c shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G309.8-02.6   2FGL J1356.0-6436,
3FGL J1356.6-6428,
2FHL J1355.1-6420e,
FGES J1355.1-6420,
3FHL J1355.1-6420e,
HESS J1356-645
PWN G309.92-2.51 and PSR J1357-6429 PSR: 7200  2.1 - 2.5 
PSR: 2.5 
filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G310.6-00.3   Kes 20B 6.9  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G310.6-01.6   contains PSR J1400-6325 + PWN 700 - 2000 
PSR: 12700 
5 - 10 
PSR: 10 
plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G310.7-05.4 ? shell
G310.8-00.4   Kes 20A interacts with molecular cloud 5.1  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G310.9-00.3 ? shell
G311.5-00.3   interacts with molecular cloud?? 2500 - 9800  ≥ 6.6  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G312.4-00.4   1FGL J1410.3-6128c contains PSR J1412-6145 + PWN? and PSR J1413-6141 PSR: 50000  ≥ 6  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ASCA FERMI HESS
G312.5-03.0   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G313.3+00.1   Rabbit,
0FGL J1418.8-6058,
1FGL J1418.7-6057,
2FGL J1418.7-6058,
1FHL J1418.6-6059,
3FGL J1418.6-6058,
3FHL J1418.6-6058,
HESS J1418-609
PWN G313.32+0.13 = Rabbit + PSR J1418-6058, part of the Kookaburra complex PSR: 10300  3.5 - 5.6 
PSR: 3 
filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G313.6+00.3   K3,
G313.6+0.4,
1FGL J1420.1-6048,
2FGL J1420.1-6047,
1FHL J1420.1-6047,
3FGL J1420.0-6048,
2FHL J1419.3-6047e,
FGES J1420.3-6047,
3FHL J1420.3-6046e,
HESS J1420-607
PWN G313.54+0.23 + PSR J1420-6048, region K3 of the Kookaburra complex PSR: 12900  PSR: 5.6  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G315.1+02.7   2FGL J1411.9-5744 1.7  shell GeV FERMI
G315.4-00.3   ? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G315.4-02.3   RCW 86, MSH 14-63,
2FHL J1443.2-6221e,
FGES J1443.2-6227,
3FHL J1443.0-6227e,
HESS J1442-624
contains several X-ray sources, contains NS + solar-type star binary

interacts with molecular cloud?
2000 - 12400 
SN: 1835 yr ?
2.1 - 3.2  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G315.9-00.0   G315.8-0.0 contains PSR J1437-5959 + PWN G315.78-0.23 = the Frying Pan PSR: 114000  PSR: 8  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G316.3-00.0   (MSH 14-57),
1FGL J1442.0-6000c,
2FGL J1441.6-5956,
3FGL J1441.5-5955c
≥ 7.2  shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G317.3-00.2   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G317.9-01.8 ? 0FGL J1459.4-6056,
1FGL J1459.4-6053,
2FGL J1459.4-6054,
3FGL J1459.4-6053,
3FHL J1459.4-6052,
HESS J1458-608
PWN candidate G317.89-1.79 around PSR J1459-6053 PSR: 64700  PSR: 4  filled-centre? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G318.2+00.1   HESS J1457-593 8000  3.5 - 9.2  shell keV GeV TeV ROSAT FERMI HESS
G318.9+00.4 ? contains PWN?

interacts with molecular cloud??
plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G319.9-00.7 ? MSC 319.9-0.7,
0FGL J1509.5-5848,
1FGL J1509.4-5850,
2FGL J1509.6-5850,
3FGL J1509.4-5850,
3FHL J1509.5-5851
bow shock PWN G319.97-0.62 and PSR J1509-5850 PSR: 154900  PSR: 2.5  filled-centre? keV GeV CHANDRA FERMI
G320.4-01.2   RCW 89, MSH 15-52, Jellyfish,
1FGL J1514.7-5917,
2FGL J1509.6-5850 and J1514.0-5915e,
1FHL J1514.0-5915e,
3FGL J1514.0-5915e,
2FHL J1514.0-5915e,
FGES J1514.3-5910,
3FHL J1514.2-5909e,
HESS J1514-591
overlaps SNR G320.6-01.6, contains PSR J1513-5908 = B1509-58 = the Dragon + PWN = the Jellyfish 1900 
PSR: 1700 
SN: 1835 yr ??
3.8 - 6.6 
PSR: 5 
plerionic composite keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G320.6-01.6   overlaps SNR G320.4-1.2 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G321.3-03.9 ? shell
G321.9-00.3   1FGL J1521.8-5734c,
2FGL J1521.8-5735
contains PSR J1522-5735, close to SNR G321.4-00.5 and binary Circinus X-1 PSR: 51800  PSR: 2.1  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G321.9-01.1   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G322.1+00.0   Circinus X-1 contains microquasar binary Circinus X-1 with jets 850 - 7100  8.4 - 10.2  shell keV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA HESS
G322.5-00.1   contains PWN?, contains planetary nebula Pe 2-8 plerionic composite? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G322.7+00.1 ? shell
G322.9-00.0 ? shell
G323.5+00.1   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G323.7-01.0 ? HESS J1534-571 close to HII region 8000 - 24000  3.5 - 6  shell keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G323.9+00.0 ? PWN candidate G323.89+0.03 and PSR J1531-5610 PSR: 97100  PSR: 3.1  filled-centre? keV CHANDRA
G324.1+00.0 ? G324.1+0.1 in a complex region, surrounded by compact HII regions shell
G325.0-00.3 ? shell
G326.3-01.8   MSH 15-56, Kes 25,
G326.2-1.7,
1FGL J1552.4-5609,
2FGL J1552.8-5609,
1FHL J1552.6-5610,
3FGL J1551.1-5610 and J1552.9-5610,
2FHL J1552.3-5610,
FGES J1552.9-5610,
3FHL J1552.7-5611e
contains PWN G326.12-1.81 9800 - 16500  3.4 - 5.8  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G327.1-01.1   HESS J1554-550 contains PWN G327.15-1.04 = the Snail 17000  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G327.2-00.1   G327.24-0.13 contains AXP 1E 1547.0-5408 (magnetar) PSR: 1400  4 - 5 
PSR: 9 
shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G327.4+00.4   Kes 27,
G327.3+0.4,
G327.3+0.5,
3FGL J1549.1-5347c
interacts with molecular cloud 2400 - 23000  4.3 - 6.5  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G327.4+01.0   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G327.6+14.6   SN1006, PKS 1459-41,
1FGL J1501.6-4204,
HESS J1502-421 and HESS J1504-418
interacts with molecular cloud? SN: 1014 yr 1.6 - 2.2  shell keV MeV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G328.4+00.2   MSH 15-57 PWN and NS 4900 - 6500  ≥ 17.4  filled-centre keV GeV TeV XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G329.7+00.4   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G330.0+15.0   Lupus Loop contains central possibly pulsating X-ray source 15000 - 52200  0.15 - 0.5  shell keV GeV CHANDRA FERMI
G330.2+01.0   G330.2+01.0 and CXOU J160103.1-513353 contains CCO CXOU J160103.1-513353 1000 - 15000  ≥ 5  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G330.7+00.1 ? shell
G331.5-00.6*? XMMU J161406.0-515225,
Suzaku J1614-5152 (src A and B),
1FGL J1614.7-5138c,
1FHL J1615.3-5146e,
2FGL J1615.2-5138,
3FGL J1615.3-5146e,
2FHL J1615.3-5146e,
FGES J1615.4-5153,
3FHL J1615.3-5146e,
HESS J1614-518
close to open cluster Pismis 22 shell? keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G332.0+00.2   shell keV GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G332.4+00.1   Kes 32, MSH 16-51,
G332.4+0.2,
0FGL J1615.6-5049,
2FGL J1615.0-5051,
HESS J1616-508
PSR B1610-50 = J1614-5047 nearby 3000 - 8600  7.5 - 11  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G332.4-00.4   RCW 103,
1FGL J1617.5-5105c,
FGES J1617.3-5054,
HESS J1616-508
contains 1E 161348-5055 = CCO magnetar? or binary?, close to PSR AXS J1617-5055 + PWN G332.50-0.28

interacts with molecular cloud
2000 - 4400  2.7 - 3.3  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G332.5-00.3   0FGL J1615.6-5049,
1FGL J1617.5-5105c,
2FGL J1615.0-5051,
1FHL J1616.2-5054e,
3FGL J1616.2-5054e,
2FHL J1616.2-5054e,
FGES J1617.3-5054,
3FHL J1616.2-5054e,
HESS J1616-508
PWN G332.50-0.28 and PSR J1617-5055, close to SNR G332.4-00.4 = RCW 103 PSR: 8000  PSR: 6.5  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G332.5-05.6   3FGL J1645.9-5420,
FHES J1642.1-5428
7000 - 12100  2.2 - 3.8  shell keV GeV XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI
G333.9+00.0 ? contains PSR J1622-4950 = magnetar at the centre and PSR J1622-4944 at the edge ≤ 6000 
PSR: 4000 
PSR: 9  shell keV CHANDRA XMM
G334.0-00.8 ? shell
G335.2+00.1   2FGL J1628.1-4857c,
3FGL J1628.9-4852,
HESS J1626-490
contains PSR J1627-4845 1.8  shell keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G336.4+00.2*  AX J1631.9-4752,
1FGL J1632.7-4733c and J1632.9-4802c,
2FGL J1632.4-4753c,
1FHL J1633.0-4746e,
3FGL J1633.0-4746e,
2FHL J1633.5-4746e,
FGES J1631.7-4756,
3FHL J1631.6-4756e and J1633.0-4746e,
HESS J1632-478
PWN, with PSR?, close to PSR J1632-4757 10000  filled-centre keV GeV TeV XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G336.7+00.5   2FGL J1631.7-4720c,
HESS J1634-472
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G336.7-00.3 ? in a complex region composite?
G336.9-00.5 ? shell
G337.0-00.1   (CTB 33),
1FGL J1636.4-4737c,
3FGL J1636.2-4734,
FGES J1636.3-4731,
3FHL J1636.3-4731e,
HESS J1634-472
inside the CTB 33 complex, contains SGR 1627-41 (magnetar)

interacts with molecular cloud
5000 
PSR: 2200 
11 
PSR: 11 
shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G337.2+00.1   AX J1635.9-4719,
1FGL J1635.7-4715c,
2FGL J1635.4-4717c,
1FHL J1634.7-4705,
3FGL J1636.2-4709c,
HESS J1634-472
contains PWN? 1500  14  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G337.2-00.7   750 - 4400  2 - 9.3  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G337.3+01.0   Kes 40 shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G337.5-00.1*? CXOU J163802.6-471358,
3XMM J163802.6-471357
bow shock PWN CXOU J163802.6-471358 = 3XMM J163802.6-471357 ≥ 10  filled-centre? keV CHANDRA XMM
G337.8-00.1   Kes 41,
2FGL J1638.0-4703c,
3FGL J1638.6-4654
interacts with molecular cloud 1700 - 16000  12.3  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G338.1+00.4   shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G338.3-00.0   1FGL J1640.8-4634c,
2FGL J1640.5-4633,
1FHL J1640.5-4634,
3FGL J1640.4-4634c,
2FHL J1640.6-4632,
3FHL J1640.6-4633,
HESS J1640-465
contains PSR J1640-4631 and PWN G338.3-0.0, connected to SNR G338.5+00.1 by HII region G338.45+0.06 1000 - 8000 
PSR: 3350 
8 - 13  plerionic composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR ASCA FERMI HESS
G338.5+00.1   3FGL J1641.1-4619c,
3FHL J1641.1-4619,
HESS J1641-463
connected to SNR G338.3-00.0 and PSR J1640-4631 by HII region G338.45+0.06 1100 - 17000  11  ? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM FERMI HESS
G340.4+00.4   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G340.6+00.3   15  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA ASCA FERMI HESS
G341.2+00.9   contains PSR J1646-4346 = B1643-43 + PWN plerionic composite GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G341.9-00.3   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G342.0-00.2   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G342.1+00.9   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G343.0-06.0   RCW 114,
2FGL J1727.3-4611,
3FGL J1722.9-4529 and J1728.0-4606,
3FHL J1733.8-4734
PSR J1730-3350 = B1727-33 nearby, associated? 1 - 1.5  shell GeV FERMI
G343.1-00.7   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G343.1-02.3   0FGL J1709.7-4428,
1FGL J1709.7-4428,
2FGL J1709.7-4429,
1FHL J1709.7-4429,
3FGL J1709.7-4429,
3FHL J1709.7-4429,
HESS J1708-443
PSR J1709-4429 = B1706-44 + PWN G343.10-2.69 near the edge PSR: 17400  PSR: 2  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G344.7+00.1 ? CXOU J170252.4-412848,
HESS J1702-420
PWN G344.74+0.12? and PSR J1702-4128, close to SNR G344.7-00.1 PSR: 55000  PSR: 5  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G344.7-00.1   2FHL J1703.4-4145,
3FHL J1703.4-4145,
HESS J1702-420
contains CXOU J170357.8-414302 (=CCO?), close to PSR J1702-4128 and PWN G344.74+0.12

interacts with molecular cloud??
3000 - 6000  6.3 - 14  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G345.1-00.2 ? contains central source composite?
G345.2+00.2 ? G345.1+0.2 next to small HII region shell
G345.7-00.2   HESS J1708-410 shell keV GeV TeV XMM FERMI HESS
G346.2-01.0 ? shell
G346.6-00.2   close to AXP 1709-40

interacts with molecular cloud
4200 - 16000  5.5 - 11  thermal composite keV GeV TeV XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G347.3-00.5   RX J1713.7-3946,
RX J1713.7-3946,
1FGL J1711.7-3944c,
2FGL J1712.4-3941,
1FHL J1713.5-3951e,
3FGL J1713.5-3945e,
2FHL J1713.5-3945e and 2FHL J1714.1-4012,
FGES J1713.7-3945,
3FHL J1713.5-3945e,
HESS J1713-397
contains CCO 1WGA J1713.4-3949, close to PSR J1713-3945

interacts with molecular cloud
1000 - 7900 
SN: 1627 yr ?
shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G348.5+00.1   CTB 37A,
0FGL J1714.7-3827,
1FGL J1714.5-3830c,
2FGL J1714.5-3829,
3FGL J1714.5-3832,
FGES J1714.3-3823,
3FHL J1714.4-3829,
HESS J1714-385
part of CTB 37 complex, overlaps SNR G348.5-0.0, contains PWN candidate CXOU J171419.8-383023

interacts with molecular cloud
6000 - 30000 
SN: 1627 yr ??
6.3 - 12.5  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G348.5-00.0   part of CTB 37 complex, overlaps SNR G348.5+0.1 = CTB 37A

interacts with molecular cloud
≤ 6.3  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ASCA FERMI HESS
G348.7+00.3   CTB 37B,
FGES J1714.3-3823,
3FHL J1714.0-3811,
HESS J1713-381
part of CTB 37 complex, contains AXP candidate CXOU J171405.7-381031 = magnetar? 650 - 16800 
PSR: 950 
SN: 1627 yr ??
9.8 - 13.2  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM NUSTAR SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G348.9+01.1 ? G348.8+1.1 shell
G348.9-00.4 ? 1FGL J1718.2-3825,
2FGL J1718.3-3827,
3FGL J1718.1-3825,
HESS J1718-385
PWN G348.95-0.43 and PSR J1718-3825 PSR: 89100  PSR: 3.6  filled-centre keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU FERMI HESS
G349.2-00.1   contains PSR J1646-4346 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G349.7+00.2   1FGL J1717.9-3729c,
2FGL J1718.1-3725,
1FHL J1717.9-3725,
3FGL J1718.0-3726,
3FHL J1718.0-3726,
HESS J1718-374
contains CXOU J171801.0-372617 = CCO?

interacts with molecular cloud
1800 - 3100  11.5 - 12  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G350.0-02.0   G350.0-1.8,
1RXS J172653.4-382157
shell keV GeV TeV XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G350.1-00.3   2FGL J1718.1-3725,
1FHL J1717.9-3725
contains XMMU J172054.5-372652 = candidate CCO NS 600 - 3000  4.5 - 9  shell? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G350.2-00.8*? CXO J172337.5-373442 tail PWN? emanating from point source CXO J172337.5-373442 0.274 - 0.394  filled-centre? keV CHANDRA
G351.0-05.4   close to PSR J1744-3922 shell GeV FERMI
G351.2+00.1   G351.3+0.2,
1FGL J1724.0-3611c
plerionic composite? GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G351.7+00.8   PSR J1721-3532 = B1718-35 nearby ≤ 68000  12.7 - 13.7  shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G351.9-00.9   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G352.7-00.1   interacts with molecular cloud 2200 - 8500  7 - 8  thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G353.6-00.7   J1731-347,
HESS J1731-347,
HESS J1729-345
contains CCO XMMU J173203.3-344518 (magnetar?)

interacts with molecular cloud??
27000  2.4 - 6.1  shell keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT FERMI HESS
G353.9-02.0   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G354.1+00.1 ? 2FGL J1730.5-3350 PSR J1730-3350 = B1727-33 at the edge PSR: 1.48  plerionic composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA FERMI HESS
G354.1+00.3 ? shell
G354.4+00.0 ? 100 - 500  5 - 8  shell
G354.8-00.8   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G355.4+00.7   2FGL J1731.6-3234c shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G355.6-00.0   Suzaku J173530-3236 7300 - 20000  13  thermal composite keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G355.9-02.5   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G356.2+04.5   G356.2+4.4 shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G356.3-00.3   2FGL J1737.2-3213,
3FGL J1737.3-3214c
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G356.3-01.5   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G357.7+00.3   the Square interacts with molecular cloud 10000  6.4  shell keV GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G357.7-00.1 ? The Tornado, MSH 17-39,
0FGL J1741.4-3046,
1FGL J1740.3-3053c,
2FGL J1740.4-3054c,
3FGL J1741.1-3053
contains unrelated compact source G357.63-0.06

interacts with molecular cloud
11.8  thermal composite? keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G358.0+03.8   1FGL J1725.5-2832,
3FGL J1725.1-2832 and J1729.5-2824
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G358.1+00.1   shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G358.3+00.2 ? Suzaku J174035.6-301416,
HESS J1741-302
PWN candidate G358.29+0.24 and PSR J1740-3015 = B1737-30 PSR: 20600  filled-centre? keV TeV CHANDRA SUZAKU HESS
G358.5-00.9   2FGL J1745.5-3028c,
HESS J1745-303
shell GeV TeV FERMI HESS
G358.6-01.0 ? HESS J1745-303B,
now also in J1746-308
PWN candidate G358.55-0.96 and PSR J1745-3040 = B1742-30 PSR: 546000  filled-centre? keV TeV CHANDRA HESS
G359.0-00.9   HESS J1745-303 9700  shell keV GeV TeV SUZAKU ASCA FERMI HESS
G359.1+00.9   2FGL J1738.9-2908 shell keV GeV TeV ASCA FERMI HESS
G359.1-00.5   3FGL J1745.1-3011,
HESS J1745-303A
close to PSR J1747-2958 + PWN G359.23-0.82 = the Mouse

interacts with molecular cloud
17000 - 20700  5 - 8.5 
PSR: 5 
thermal composite keV GeV TeV CHANDRA XMM SUZAKU ROSAT ASCA FERMI HESS
G359.2-00.8   Mouse,
1FGL J1747.2-2958,
2FGL J1747.1-3000,
3FGL J1747.2-2958,
3FHL J1747.2-2959
bow shock PWN G359.23-0.82 = the Mouse and PSR J1747-2958, close to SNR G359.1-0.5 PSR: 25700  PSR: 5  filled-centre keV GeV CHANDRA XMM ROSAT ASCA FERMI
G359.9-00.0 ? CXOGC J174539.7-290020 and J174539.7-290022,
HESS J1745-290
bow shock PWN G359.95-0.04 encompassing CXOGC J174539.7-290022 and PSR candidate CXOGC J174539.7-290020, close to BH Sgr A*, SNR Sgr A East and PWN candidate Cannonball filled-centre? keV TeV CHANDRA HESS

Data as of 2020-09-30 - Web site version 2.0